?

Log in

What do I wish for... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The One and Only...Alisha

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

wow... [Aug. 15th, 2006|02:51 pm]
The One and Only...Alisha
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |Brandi singin]

so yeah its been a really long time since ive been on here yeah i do have to say i like myspace better...
so yeah im in college now...
thats all ive got sorry!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 24th, 2006|10:08 pm]
The One and Only...Alisha
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |"Caught in the Sun "--Course of Nature]

Softball has started and I'm pretty much excited about it.
School is just school. Precal is kickin my butt and Anatomy is starting to thanks to the 45 i got on the last test.
Well thats pretty much all I've got.
I love you!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 23rd, 2006|03:52 pm]
The One and Only...Alisha
[mood |confusedconfused]
[music |Far Away--Nickelback]

so i havent updated in a while...
not too much going on with me.
i'm signing tomorrow...i'm pretty much
excited yet there is still a few things i'm
nervous about...we'll see.
You all say its the right thing to do.
Basketball is going good i guess...i dont know anymore.
All i know is that i'm ready for softball.
Thats about all your gonna get from me today...
More later!
I love you!
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 21st, 2005|08:24 pm]
The One and Only...Alisha
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |T.V.]

So I'm done with my first semester of my senior year.
Only one more to go.
Which kinda scares me.
Its going by really fast.
I can't believe Christmas is Sunday...
it kinda snuck up on me.
Hope everyone has a Merry Christmas...
and yes I said "Christmas"
and if you dont like that then you can get over it.
"CHRISTmas" keyword being Christ...thats the whole reason for the season.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 27th, 2005|05:08 pm]
The One and Only...Alisha
All I have to say is...
Myspace
Yeah I'm like addicted to it now...
so if I'm not on here then just catch me on my myspace
hahahaha
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 25th, 2005|11:43 am]
The One and Only...Alisha
[mood |lovedloved]
[music |T.V.]

So Thanksgiving was good...
Went to my grandparents and ate...
Then came home and went to Elizabeth's house and ate more.
So I practically ate all day.
But it was a good day...
Hope everyone had a great turkey day.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 23rd, 2005|02:43 pm]
The One and Only...Alisha
Hope everyone has an awesome Thanksgiving!
Happy Turkey Day!!!

link3 comments|post comment

1-0... [Nov. 19th, 2005|09:49 pm]
The One and Only...Alisha
[mood |indescribablenot really sure]
[music |T.V.]

So we won our first basketball game last night in which I played approximately 2 maybe 3 minutes...
EVERYTHING after that was great.
I had lots of fun even though our plans didn't quite go as planned.
I love my goldfish! hehe
And I can be friends with who I want to, I mean does it really matter? :-)
Womens hair removal...thanks guys, I smelled great the rest of the night. haha
Got lost and couldn't find our way home, we should prolly be paying attention next time. lol
Good times...
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 14th, 2005|08:50 pm]
The One and Only...Alisha
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |T.V.]

180 days...
thats really not a long time when you get to thinkin about it
yeah the last episode of Laguna Beach is fixin to come on
it kinda makes me sad thinkin about how thats gonna be us really soon.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 13th, 2005|05:55 pm]
The One and Only...Alisha
[mood |draineddrained]
[music |T.V.]

So we finished 2nd in our tournament.
We lost to the Pride in the championship game 2-1.
We played 6 games in 24 hours so we're all pretty tired.
Ugh I dont wanna go to school tomorrow.
Please keep a teammate of mine in your prayers,
her grandfather died in a car wreck last night. :-(
Haley I love you!
Anyway I'm extremely tired so
I'm gonna go study then go to bed.
Later!
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]